spacer.png, 0 kB
 
Latest News
 
Masterís League Cup Final 14th September 2008 Print

Final position

Men (‘B’ final)

Women (‘A’ final)

1

Telford

207

1

Rugby & Northampton Lions

213

2

Harborough

201

2

Harborough

171

3

Charnwood

181

3

Birchfield

169

4

Sparkhill

169

4

Bromsgrove & Redditch

164

5

Leamington

160

5

Rugby & Northampton Saints

127

6

Bromsgrove & Redditch

132

6

Worcester

112

7

Rugby & Northampton Saints

98

7

Cannock

105

8

Droitwich

48

8

Sparkhill

57.5

9

Dudley & Stourbridge

33

 

 

 

 

Individual results

Master’s League Cup Final 14th September 2008

Alexander Stadium

Men’s results (‘B’ Final)

EVENT

AGE GROUP

Name

Result

100ms

M40

Dave Hanson

12.6

1st

100ms

M60

DNC

 

 

200ms

M35

Dave Hanson

25.2

2nd

200ms

M50

Mark Arnold

30.6

4th  

400ms

M40

Pete Reeves

61.1

3rd

400ms

M60

Mick Edwards

76.0

5th 

800ms

M35

Paul Thompson

2.11.4

1st

800ms

M50

Rob Mills

2.42.2

2nd  

1500ms

M35

Paul Thompson

4.24.3

1st

1500ms

M60

Mick Edwards

5.55.3

5th

3000ms

M40

Darren Riley

9.51.5

2nd

3000ms

M50

Rob Mills

11.13.2

5th

2000m walk

M35

Mark Arnold

12.14.4

3rd

2000m walk

M60

DNC

 

 

Hammer

M40

Graham Roberts

11.06ms

5th

Pole vault

M35

DNC

 

 

Pole vault

M50

Bernie Wareing

2.0ms

2nd

High Jump

M40

Dave Hanson

1.50ms

1st  

High Jump

M50

Bernie Wareing

1.35ms

1st

Long Jump

M35

Dave Hanson

5.30ms

1st

Long Jump

M60

Graham Roberts

2.30ms

8th

Triple Jump

M40

Dave Hanson

11.05ms

1st

Shot

M35

Mike Westwood

6.13ms

5th  

Shot

M50

Ambrose Turney

7.24ms

4th

Discus

M40

Ambrose Turney

12.89ms

6th

Discus

M60

Graham Roberts

14.47ms

7th

Javelin

M35

Dave Hanson

26.13ms

5th

Javelin

M60

Mick Edwards

18.07ms

7th

4 x 100ms

 

 

51.8

2nd  

4 x 400ms

 

 

4.20.1

3rd

 

Master’s League Cup Final 14th September 2008

Alexander Stadium

Women’s results (‘A’ Final)

EVENT

AGE GROUP

Name

Result

100ms

W35

Ella Fentiman

16.9

7th

100ms

W45

Gill Millicheap

18.0

7th

200ms

W35

Ella Fentiman

37.9

8th

200ms

W50

Gill Millicheap

38.6

5th

400ms

W45

Ella Fentiman

92.1

7th

800ms

W50

Margaret Ehrenberg

3.39.9

7th

3000ms

W35

Sian Evans

11.43.2

4th

2000m walk

W35

Hillary Mann

14.13.6

7th

2000m walk

W50

Gill Millicheap

14.18.1

3rd

Hammer

W45

Margaret Ehrenberg

12.22ms

6th

High Jump

W35

Hillary Mann

1.05ms

3rd

High Jump

W45

Gill Millicheap

1.35ms

1st

Long Jump

W45

Ella Fentiman

3.20ms

4th

Discus

W50

Margaret Ehrenberg

13.33ms

2nd

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 
< Prev   Next >
spacer.png, 0 kB
spacer.png, 0 kB